#

Part Name (Click to view)

BOM
Qty

1

Weldment,Frame,3800

2

Call For Info

3

TRACK,SEAT,NAUTILUS SILVER,38

4

TRACK,SEAT,EXTRUSION,W/B,3800

5

NUT.3/8-16.CENTER LOCK

6

Grommet .187IDx.312 Grv Dia

7

EYEBOLT #8-32

8

Pin, seat

9

Belt, Drive

10

Belt, Drive

11

Call For Info

12

Screw

13

Washer, Flat

14

Screw,312-18 X 2.75 Hex HD CP

15

COVER,SEAT TRACK,3600 RC

16

Nut, Locking

17

Console Bolt Kit (4)

18

Washer,Internal Tooth Lock

19

Retainer

20

Washer, Thrust, Plastic

21

Bearing, Sealed

22

NLA Axle

23

Pedal set, Pair

24

Nut, Jam, Bottom Bracket

25

Shield,Crank,Left,W/B

26

Bearing, Left

27

NLA Crank Arm, Kit

28

NLA Bearing, Right

29

Seat Post Mount

30

Assembly, Pulley Momentum

31

NLA Assembly, Idler

32

Washer, Locking

33

NLA Pulley, Clutching

34

Sensor, Speed

35

NLA Alternator, Prestolite

36

Alternator

37

Screw

38

Washer, Flat

39

Washer, Flat

40

I-Bolt, #6 X 2

41

Washer

42

Call For Info

43

Diode

44

Nut, Locking

45

Washer, Locking

46

Clamp, Cable 11/16"

47

Nut, Locking

48

Insulator, Nylon Shoulder Wash

49

Nut, Locking

50

Screw

51

Wire Harness, T Bar to Console

52

CABLE ASSY.BATTERY. C40/3400

53

Bracket, Resistor, Hangar

54

Wire Harness, Console, C40

55

Wire harness, Input

56

Assembly, Resistor, 3800

57

Nut, Locking

58

Washer, Flat

59

Screw

60

Rubber Spacer, Momentum

61

Plastic T Head Rivet

62

NLA ASSY., COVER, LEFT , 3800

63

Cover, Black, Right

65

NLA Cover, Gray, Right

66

Holder, Water bottle

67

Bookrack

68

Console, Display, HR

69

Grommet, 3800

70

CONSOLE ASSY ICHR C40 INTL GEN

71

CONSOL ASSY,ICHR C40,INTERN,GR

72

Call For Info

73

Board,Console, C40

74

Circuit board, HR

75

Overlay, Console, Purple, C40

76

KIT, C40 OVERLAY, INT'L GENERI

77

Screw

78

Battery

79

Controller

80

Call For Info

81

SCW,8-32 NC X ,62 PHIL PAN

82

Washer,#8 Sae Flat

83

Nut, Locking

84

NLA Wire Harness

85

Pad, Seat, Back

86

Pad, Middle, Back

87

Pad, Seat

88

NLA Heart Rate Grip

89

Washer,5/16 Med Lock

90

Washer, Flat

91

NLA SHIELD,SWEAT,3600RC

92

CAP. FINISHING. 1650 LE C2

93

Screw

95

Call For Info

96

Washer

98

Nut, Locking

99

Screw

100

CLAMP.CABLE,.50.NYLON

101

NLA Spacer, Wheel, Seat

102

Snap Ring

103

Axle, Offset

105

Wheel, Seat

106

Call For Info

107

Screw, Shoulder

108

Seat Frame Assembly

109

WELDMENT, PLATE, ADJUSTMENT

Tool, Fastener removal

Charger, Battery

Call For Info

Manual, Owners

Cable Assy,Hndgrp,Cnsl-Inln



Momentum Recumbent - 3800 RC Exploded Diagrams

Console

Controller

Drive Unit

Front and Side View

Motor Unit

Seat Adjuster

Seat and Slider Assembly

CLICK HERE TO BREAK OUT OF THIS FRAME AND SHOW THE WHOLE PAGE